Skip to content
(855) 320-0003 or (773) 796-7400 | M-F 8am - 7pm CST
(855) 320-0003 or (773) 796-7400 | M-F 8am - 7pm CST

Hanwha Techwin iES4028FP Layer 2

SKU iES4028FP

Features

  • 24 x 10/100 BASE-T ports 4 x Gigabit combo ports 1 x console port
  • 12.8 Gb/s Switching Capacity
  • Forwarding rate: 9.5 Mpps
  • 100 to 240 V, 50 to 60 Hz AC input
  • 30 W Power consumption
  • Network Interface: 10/100 BASE-T ports 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports SFP transceiver slots supporting SX, LX, and ZX SFP
  • Multimode Fiber Cable: 62.5/125 or 50/125 µ Single Mode Fiber Cable: 9/125 µ
  • 1.7" x 17.3" x 6.7"
  • 6.7 Lbs. (3.0 kg)

Thank You for Reaching Out!

Your inquiry is very important to us. We've received your request about our products and are excited to help you find exactly what you need. A member of our team will be in touch within the next 24 hours to provide personalized assistance and answer any questions you may have.